Privacy policy

Privacy policy.

Protection of personal data according to the GDPR

MUNDO PASTEL, SL, in application of the regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data that are collected through the forms of the website www.mundopastel.es are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of MUNDO PASTEL, SL

The collection and automated processing of personal data is aimed at maintaining the business relationship and the performance of information, advice and other activities of MUNDO PASTEL, S.L.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the purpose set forth above or to comply with legal obligations.

MUNDO PASTEL, S.L. adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons Regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of this data.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation. The exercise of these rights can be done by the user through email to mundopastel@mundopastel.es or at the address P.I Algars – Calle Ibi 14A – 03820 – Cocentaina (Alicante).

The user declares that all data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to MUNDO PASTEL, S.L.

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, MUNDO PASTEL, S.L. is not responsible for the breach by the user of the GDPR.

 Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

MUNDO PASTEL, S.L. informs that, as a provider of data hosting service and pursuant to the provisions of Law34 / 2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the hosted data and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, being made available to the judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires. . The communication of data to the State Forces and Bodies will be done under the provisions of the regulations on protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights www.mundopastel.es

MUNDO PASTEL, S.L. is the owner of all copyright, intellectual property, industrial, “know how” and how many other rights are related to the contents of the website www.mundopastel.es and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for Its implementation and related information. The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.mundopastel.es is not allowed without the prior written consent.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by MUNDO PASTEL, S.L., even if they are free and / or publicly available.

MUNDO PASTEL, S.L. It has the necessary exploitation rights and intellectual property of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of them. For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from MUNDO PASTEL, SL, the user being prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by MUNDO PASTEL, SL, assuming civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur on servers and security systems as a direct result of negligent or malicious action on your part.

Protection of hosted information

MUNDO PASTEL, S.L. It makes backup copies of the contents hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by the users, since the mentioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time elapsed since the last backup. The services offered, except for the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents conserved in the backup copies made by MUNDO PASTEL, S.L., when this loss is attributable to the user; In this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always after the user’s acceptance. The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to MUNDO PASTEL, S.L.

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. MUNDO PASTEL, S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that had not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.

In the case of users with whom there is a previous contractual relationship, MUNDO PASTEL, S.L. Yes, you are authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of MUNDO PASTEL, S.L. that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client. In any case, the user can request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels, after proving his identity.

Abrir chat
¡Bienvenid@ a Mundo Pastel!
¿En qué podemos ayudarte?